Skip to main content
Autoza

2018 Land Rover Range Rover Sport MY18 3.0 TDV TDV6 HSE 5DR AU for sale in Louth

Land Rover Range Rover Sport - image 1 of 30
1/30

Land Rover Range Rover Sport

MY18 3.0 TDV TDV6 HSE 5DR AU

Verified
€35,900

Year

2018

Kilometers

191,511 km

Fuel

Diesel

Transmission

Automatic

Colour

Blue

Number of Doors

5

Number of Seats

5

Louth

Description

2018 LAND ROVER, RANGE ROVER SPORT HSE, DIESEL NEW NCT&TAXED €35,900 119,000 MILES ON CLOCK sale this week only-this week ONLY €35,900 CAN DELIVER €€€€ EXTRA YES WE DO FINANCE @ €36,900 YES WE DO WARRANTY @ €36,900 YES WE DO TRADE-IN @ €36,900 OR STRAIGHT €35,900 APPOINTMENTS ONLY PLEASE 119,000 ON CLOCK • 30L DIESEL SPORT • AUTOMATIC • NEW NCT UNTIL 01/2028 • TAXED UNTIL 04/2027 • HSE MODE...

Vehicle History

Important information about the vehicle's history and condition

History Verified

Not Verified

Import Status

Not Imported

Technical Data

Detailed technical specifications

Contact Seller

(041) 214 7092

Seller: Berkley Motor Company

Verified Premium Dealer
200+Online Reviews
4.8/5

Similar Vehicles

Call

About this car

Where can I view this 2018 Land Rover Range Rover Sport?

This Land Rover Range Rover Sport is located in Louth, Ireland. Contact Berkley Motor Company directly through Autoza.ie to arrange a viewing appointment.

What is the asking price for this Land Rover Range Rover Sport?

The asking price is €35,900. You can contact the seller directly on Autoza.ie to enquire or negotiate.

What is the mileage on this 2018 Land Rover Range Rover Sport?

This Land Rover Range Rover Sport has 191,511 km on the odometer.

What fuel type is this Land Rover Range Rover Sport?

This Land Rover Range Rover Sport runs on Diesel.

Is this Land Rover Range Rover Sport automatic or manual?

This Land Rover Range Rover Sport has an automatic gearbox.

Is this Land Rover Range Rover Sport NCT tested?

NCT status for this Land Rover Range Rover Sport is included in the listing details on Autoza.ie. All verified listings display relevant test history and service records provided by the seller.

Can I get finance for this Land Rover Range Rover Sport?

Finance options may be available through the dealer. Use the free Autoza.ie car finance calculator to estimate monthly repayments for this Land Rover Range Rover Sport at €35,900.

How much does this Land Rover Range Rover Sport cost to run per year in Ireland?

Estimated total annual running cost is approximately €3,901 (excluding motor tax). That breaks down as: motor tax not estimated (CO2 not recorded on this listing - check the CO2 figure on the VRC against autoza.ie/motor-tax-calculator-ireland); insurance estimate €1,180; fuel €2,111; servicing €580; NCT averaged €30. Assumes 16,300 km per year (Irish average per CSO).

What is the annual motor tax on this Land Rover Range Rover Sport?

Motor tax for this car depends on the CO2 figure on its VRC, which is not recorded on this listing. Irish motor tax runs €120-€2,400 a year, keyed to CO2 and the date of first registration. Check the exact rate with the free calculator at autoza.ie/motor-tax-calculator-ireland.

What real-world fuel economy does this Land Rover Range Rover Sport achieve in Ireland?

Estimated real-world consumption is 7.4 L/100 km, which at €1.75/L (May 2026 Irish price) gives an estimated €2,111 per year over 16,300 km. Irish driving (mix of motorway and single-carriageway, often wet) tends to land 10–15% above WLTP figures.

What is the estimated 3-year cost of owning this Land Rover Range Rover Sport?

Estimated 3-year total cost of ownership is approximately €19,601, comprising €11,703 in running costs plus an estimated €7,898 (22%) depreciation on the asking price.